Admission criteria/ prerequisite (for the citizens of Georgia):
The students are enrolled on the bachelor programs on the basis of the results of the national entrance exams or on the basis of the decree  №224/ნ  (December 29, 2011) of the Minister of Education and Science of Georgia, on the basis of  the administrative registration and the decree of the Rector.
Admission criteria/ prerequisites (for the foreign country citizens):
Foreign entrants who completed secondary education abroad or got the education equivalent to it, or/and completed the last two years of secondary education  abroad , or students, who lived abroad during last two or more years and studied abroad in higher educational institutions accredited in compliance with the  legislation of the host country can be  enrolled in the program without taking national entrance exams on the basis of the decree № 224 / ნ  (December 29, 2011)  of the Minister of Education and Science of Georgia. If the entrants don’t have English language Certificate FCE (First Certificate in English) the language competence (B2 – Intermediate )  is proved on the basis of the University exam in English with the minimal passing rate 60%.