Program permission:
The goal of the program is to prepare a specialist, who will be able to respond the global and local challenges at practical and clinical pharmacy sphere; Who will have a profound and systematic knowledge of Pharmacology, Clinical Pharmacy and Rational Pharmacotherapy, Clinical Toxicology, Patient-Centered Pharmaceutical care and Pharmaceutical practice, as well as methods of Clinical Research. Also, to give the students systematic knowledge of chemical and pharmacological groups of basic medicines, ways of introduction, pharmacokinetics, pharmacodynamics, drug side effects and the therapeutic importance. The Graduate students will be able to conduct independently a subject matter scientific research, act according to the international standards of pharmaceutical practice at outpatient services and hospitals as well. Also, to implement internationally recognized principles of rational pharmacotherapy.