Qualification: Master of Business Administration
Program permission: English language requirement (B2 Level) and other legal requirements. In particular, Georgian citizens must successfully pass Unified Post-Graduate Exam and For Foreign citizens and stateless persons who are graduate candidates who have lived abroad for the last 2 or more years and who have received the higher education academic degree certificate; Or students who had lived abroad for the last 2 or more years of study in a foreign country recognized in accordance with the laws of this country's institutions of higher education Or graduate candidates who are enrolled in higher educational institutions of "higher education" of the law in accordance with paragraph 3 of Article 52 (№ 224/N Ministry of Education and Science, December 29, 2011). International certificates will be recognized to confirm English level: TOEFL IBT – at least score 80 IELTS – at least score 6.5 PTE General – at least level B2 FCE – at least level B CPE – satisfactory pass CAE – satisfactory pass The University of Georgia will conduct the B2 level test, where 70% of the test will be considered as confirmation of the competence, for the students who do not have the English language competence certificates.
The aim of the program is to provide the graduate with deep and systematic knowledge based on the modern and latest trends in the field of business administration, to develop the ability to independently conduct research using the principles and standards of academic integrity, to contribute to the improvement of knowledge and practical skills for making managerial decisions and to deepen the importance of social responsibility and corporate ethics norms/principles to have an opportunity to work as a medium and high level manager, both in local and international companies